News
presented by
16/12/2016

Referee nominations Women's EHF EURO 2016

The following referees have been nominated for matches at the Women's EHF EURO 2016. This article will always be updated when new nominations have been confirmed

Photo: Uros Hocevar

Sunday, 18 December

3/4 match:

Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2: Diana-Carmen Florescu & Anamaria Stoia

Final:

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2: Victoria Alpaidze & Tatyana Berezkina

Friday, 16 December

5/6 match:

Germany vs Romania: Kjersti Arntsen & Guro Roen

Semi-final 1:

Netherlands vs Denmark: Peter Brunovsky & Vladimir Canda

Semi-final 2:

Norway vs France: Dalibor Jurinovic & Marko Mrvica

Wednesday, 14 December

Main Round Group I

Spain vs Netherlands: Peter Horvarth & Balazs Marton

Sweden vs Germany: Peter Brunovsky & Vladimir Canda

Serbia vs France: Karina Christiansen & Line Hesseldal Hansen

Main Round Group II

Hungary vs Russia: Mirza Kurtagic & Matthias Wetterwik 

Denmark vs Romania: Andreu Marin & Ignacio Garcia Serradilla  

Czech Republic vs Norway: Joanna Brehmer & Agnieszka Skowronek 

Tuesday, 13 December

Main Round Group II

Czech Republic vs Romania: Viktorija Kijauskaite & Ausra Zaliene

Hungary vs Norway: Dalibor Jurinovic & Marko Mrvica

Denmark vs Russia: Vanja Antic & Jelena Jakovljevic    

Monday, 12 December

Main Round Group I

Spain vs Germany: Kjersti Arntsen & Guro Roen  

Serbia vs Netherlands: Diana-Carmen Florescu & Anamaria Stoia

Sweden vs France: Victoria Alpaidze & Tatyana Berezkina

Sunday, 11 December

Main Round Group II

Czech Republic vs Russia: Joanna Brehmer & Agnieszka Skowronek

Hungary vs Romania: Peter Brunovsky & Vladimir Canda

Denmark vs Norway: Andreu Marin & Ignacio Garcia Serradilla 

Saturday, 10 December

Main Round Group I

Serbia vs Germany: Peter Horvarth & Balazs Marton

Sweden vs Netherlands: Dalibor Jurinovic & Marko Mrvica

Spain vs France: Karina Christiansen & Line Hesseldal Hansen

Friday, 9 December

Group C

Montenegro vs Hungary: Andreu Marin & Ignacio Garcia Serradilla 

Denmark vs Czech Republic: Vanja Antic & Jelena Jakovljevic

Group D

Romania vs Croatia: Mirza Kurtagic & Matthias Wetterwik 

Norway vs Russia: Peter Brunovsky & Vladimir Canda 

Thursday, 8 December

Group A

Spain vs Slovenia: Peter Horvarth & Balazs Marton

Sweden vs Serbia: Victoria Alpaidze & Tatyana Berezkina

Group B

Germany vs Poland: Diana-Carmen Florescu & Anamaria Stoia

Netherlands vs France: Kjersti Arntsen & Guro Roen 

Wednesday, 7 December

Group C

Czech Republic vs Montenegro: Mirza Kurtagic & Matthias Wetterwik

Denmark vs Hungary: Joanna Brehmer & Agnieszka Skowronek

Group D

Romania vs Russia: Vanja Antic & Jelena Jakovljevic

Croatia vs Norway: Viktorija Kijauskaite & Ausra Zaliene

Tuesday, 6 December

Group A

Spain vs Serbia: Karina Christiansen & Line Hesseldal Hansen

Slovenia vs Sweden: Diana-Carmen Florescu & Anamaria Stoia

Group B

Poland vs Netherlands: Victoria Alpaidze & Tatyana Berezkina

Germany vs France: Dalibor Jurinovic & Marko Mrvica 

Monday, 5 December

Group C

Hungary vs Czech Republic: Viktorija Kijauskaite & Ausra Zaliene

Montenegro vs Denmark: Peter Brunovsky & Vladimir Canda

Group D

Russia vs Croatia: Andreu Marin & Ignacio Garcia Serradilla

Norway vs Romania: Joanna Brehmer & Agnieszka Skowronek

Sunday, 4 December

Group A

Serbia vs Slovenia: Kjersti Arntsen & Guro Roen

Sweden vs Spain: Dalibor Jurinovic & Marko Mrvica

Group B

Netherlands vs Germany: Peter Horvarth & Balazs Marton

France vs Poland: Karina Christiansen & Line Hesseldal Hansen

written by ehf-euro.com / ts